Raja Rammohun Roy Library Foundation
Ministry of Culture, Government of India
RRRLF Officials

RAJA RAMMOHUN ROY LIBRARY FOUNDATION
Block DD-34, Sector-I, Salt Lake City
Kolkata -700 064
Sl.No. Designation Name Grade Pay
1. Director General Dr. Arun Kumar Chakraborty 10,000/-
2. System Manager Shri Anirban Biswas 7,600/-
3 Dy. Director ( A & A) Shri Subimal Mukhuty 6,600/-
4 Dy. Director ( I.I.& M ) Shri Soumen Sarkar 6,600/-
5 Assistant Director (Imp. ) Shri Arun Kumar Debnath 5,400/-
6 Assistant Director (R&C) Shri Pradip Kumar Mondal 5,400/-
7 Assistant Director (NML) Smt. Papri Chakraborty 5,400/-
8 Hindi Translator Shri Rabindranath Jha 4,800/- (MACP)
9 Accounts Officer Vacant 4,600/-
10 Section Officer (Admn.) Shri Asutosh Naskar 4,600/-
11 Section Officer (Imp-I) Shri Jishu Kanti Barua 4,600/-
12 Section Officer (Imp-II) Shri Asish Kumar Sengupta 4,600/-
13 Assistant Library & Information Officer Shri Mrityunjoy Ghosh 4,600/-
14 Programmer Vacant 4,600/-
15 Field Officer (Eastern Zone) Vacant 4,600/-
16 Field Officer (North Eastern Zone) Shri Gopal Mukherjee 4,600/-
17 Field Officer (Southern Zone) Shri Subrata Nath 4,600/-
18 Field Officer (Northern Zone) Shri Ashutosh Kumar Keshari 4,600/-
19 Field Officer (Western Zone) Shri Wagh Anant Vishnu 4,600/-
20 Statistical Officer & Accounts Officer (i/c) Shri Supriya Chakraborty 4,600/-
21 Stenographer (Senior) Shri Saroj Kumar Kerketta 4,600/- (MACP)
22 Stenographer (Senior) Vacant 4,200/-
23 Assistant Shri Mukul Das 4,600/- (MACP)
24 Accountant Shri Suman Dutta 4,200/-
25 Accountant Shri Prasanta Natta 4,200/-
26 Data Processing Assistant Shri Mohit Gautam 4,200/-
27 Assistant Smt. Namita Acharjee 4,200/-
28 Assistant Smt. Varinder Kaur 4,200/-
29 Assistant Shri Shyamal Gupta 4,200/-
30 Assistant Shri Mantu Das 4,200/-
31 Assistant Vacant 4,200/-
32 Assistant Vacant 4,200/-
33 Field Assistant (Eastern Zone) Shri Sourav Chakrabarti 4,200/-
34 Field Assistant(Eastern Zone) Shri Shouvik Biswas 4,200/-
35 Field Assistant (Western Zone) Shri Dipanjan Chatterjee 4,200/-
36 Field Assistant(North Eastern Zone) Shri Rakesh Kr. Shaw 4,200/-
37 Field Assistant(North Eastern Zone) Shri Srijib Datta 4,200/-
38 Field Assistant(Southern Zone) Shri Asim Kumar Sen 4,200/-
39 Field Assistant(Southern Zone) Shri Diptendu Das 4,200/-
40 Field Assistant(Northern Zone) Shri Dipanjan Ghosh 4,200/-
41 Field Assistant Vacant 4,200/-
42 Field Assistant Vacant 4,200/-
43 Statistical Assistant Mohidul Hoque 2,800/-
44 Statistical Assistant Smt. Sohini Roy 2,800/-
45 Upper Division Clerk Shri Tapan Roy 2,800/- (MACP)
46 Upper Division Clerk Shri Pradip Kumar Chowdhury 2,400/-
47 Upper Division Clerk Shri Nirmal Roy 2,400/-
48 Upper Division Clerk Smt. Anjana Das 2,400/-
49 Upper Division Clerk Shri Rajiv Rranjan Kumar 2,400/-
50 Upper Division Clerk Shri Dipak Kumar Bhagat 2,400/-
51 Upper Division Clerk Shri Goutam Chowdhury 2,400/-
52 Upper Division Clerk Shri Alok Singh Rawat 2,400/-
53 Stenographer (Junior) Shri Rabin Karmakar 2,400/-
54 Stenographer (Junior) Shri Durjoy Sarkar 2,400/-
55 Lower Division Clerk Shri Kalyan Kundu 1,900/-
56 Lower Division Clerk Shri Chiranjit Biswas 1,900/-
57 Lower Division Clerk Shri Anil Kumar 1,900/-
58 Lower Division Clerk Miss Ankita Bose 1,900/-
59 Lower Division Clerk Shri Debrup Dasgupta 1,900/-
60 Lower Division Clerk Shri Surendra Kumar Mahato 1,900/-
61 Lower Division Clerk Shri Srimanta Das 1,900/-
62 Lower Division Clerk Vacant 1,900/-
63 Lower Division Clerk Vacant 1,900/-
64 Lower Division Clerk Vacant 1,900/-
65 Staff Car Driver Shri Srikant Jha 4,200/-
66 Staff Car Driver Shri Jiten Lal 2,800/-
67 MTS Shri Ambika Sah 2,800/- (MACP)
68 MTS Shri Gopinath Bose 2,800/- (MACP)
69 MTS Shri Santo Gayen 2,400/- (MACP)
70 MTS Shri Ashok Das 2,400/- (MACP)
71 MTS Shri Radha Kanta Das 2,000/- (MACP)
72 MTS Shri Subrata Routh 2,000/- (MACP)
73 MTS Shri Tanai Ghosh 1,900/-
74 MTS Shri Prabir Chakraborti 1,900/-
75 MTS Shri Peari Lal Das 1,900/-
76 Clerk Shri Depeendu Sinha 1,900/-
77 LDC (Lien) Md. faisal 1,900/-