Sl.No. Designation Name Grade Pay
1. Director General Prof. Vinay Kumar Srivastava Level - 14
2. Deputy Director ( A & A) Subimal Mukhuty Level - 11
3. Deputy Director ( I.I.& M ) Shri Soumen Sarkar Level - 11
4. Assistant Director (R&C) Shri Pradip Kumar Mondal Level - 10
5. Assistant Director (Imp) Smt. Papri Chakraborty Level - 10
6. Section Officer (Admn.) Shri Ashutosh Naskar Level - 8(MACP)
7. Section Officer (Imp) Shri Jishu Kanti Barua Level - 8(MACP)
8. Section Officer (Imp) Shri Ashis Kumar Sengupta Level - 8(MACP)
9. Assistant Library & Information Officer Shri Mohit Gautam Level - 7
10. Statistical Officer  Shri Supriya Chakraborty Level - 7
11. Field Officer (Eastern Zone) Shri Saroj kumar Kerketta Level - 7
12. Field Officer (North Eastern Zone) Shri Gopal Mukherjee Level - 8(MACP)
13. Field Officer (Southern Zone) Shri Subrata Nath Level - 7
14. Field Officer (Northern Zone) Shri Ashutosh Kumar Keshari Level - 7
15. Field Officer (Western Zone) Shri Wagh Anant Vishnu Level - 7
16. Accountant Shri Prasanta Natta Level - 7(MACP)
17. Accountant Shri Suman Dutta Level - 6
18. Hindi Translator Shri Rabindranath Jha Level - 8(MACP)
19. Assistant Shri Mukul Das Level - 7(MACP)
20. Assistant Smt. Varinder Kaur Level - 7(MACP)
21. Assistant Shri Shyamal Gupta Level - 7(MACP)
22. Assistant Smt. Namita Acharjee Level - 7(MACP)
23. Assistant Shri Pradip Kumar Chowdhury Level - 6
24. Field Assistant (Eastern Zone) Shri Sourav Chakraborti Level - 6
25. Field Assistant(Eastern Zone) Shri Shouvik Biswas Level - 6
26. Field Assistant (Northern Zone) Shri Rajib Ranjan Kumar Level - 6
27. Field Assistant(Northern Zone) Shri Dipanjan Ghosh Level - 6
28. Field Assistant(North Eastern Zone) Shri Srijib Datta Level - 6
29. Field Assistant(Southern Zone) Shri Asim Kr. Sen Level - 6
30. Field Assistant(Southern Zone) Shri Diptendu Das Level - 6
31. Field Assistant (Western Zone) Shri Dipanjan Chatterjee Level - 6
32. Junior Stenographer Shri Rabin Karmakar Level - 4
33. Junior Stenographer Shri Durjoy Sarkar Level - 4
34. Statistical Assistant Smt. Sohini Ray Level - 5
35. Statistical Assistant Mohidul Hoque Level - 5
36. Upper Division Clerk Shri Nirmal Roy Level - 5(MACP)
37. Upper Division Clerk Smt. Anjana Das Level - 5(MACP)
38. Upper Division Clerk Shri Dipak Kumar Bhagat Level - 4
39. Upper Division Clerk Shri Goutam Chowdhury Level - 5(MACP)
40. Upper Division Clerk Shri Alok Singh Rawat Level - 4
41. Upper Division Clerk Shri Kalyan Kundu Level - 4
42. Upper Division Clerk Shri Anil Kumar Level - 4
43. Lower Division Clerk Shri Chiranjit Biswas Level - 2
44. Lower Division Clerk Shri Debrup Dasgupta Level - 2
45. Lower Division Clerk Shri Surendra Kumar Mahato Level - 2
46. Lower Division Clerk Shri Srimanta Das Level - 2
47. Staff Car Driver Shri Srikant Jha Level - 6(MACP)
48. Staff Car Driver Shri Jiten Lal Level - 5(MACP)
49. MTS Shri Radha Kanta Das Level - 4(MACP)
50. MTS Shri Santo Gayen Level - 4(MACP)
51. MTS Shri Ashok Das Level - 4(MACP)
52. MTS Shri Subrata Routh Level - 3(MACP)
53. MTS Shri Tanai Ghosh Level - 3(MACP)
54. MTS Shri Prabir Chakraborti Level - 3(MACP)
55. MTS Shri Peari Lal Das Level - 3(MACP)
56. Kitchen Clerk Shri Depeendu Sinha Level - 2







    Scan the QR code to Browse.